MENU
Mobile menu goes here!
SIGN IN

Invalid username or password.

Forgot Username or Password?

If you do not remember your username or password, the system can send them to you. Please provide the email address you registered with.

Error: Please check your email address and try again.

 

NYR_WLK_2014_top50

Here are the 2014 top 50 teams. The top teams were determined by funds turned in as of the prize deadline of June 27, 2014.
These 50 teams raised $415,201 - that is 31% of the total pledges raised!  Congratulations to all those that made the list! 
A special thank you goes out to all Team Captains who organized teams across the state!


Rank  Walk MS Location Team Name  Captain Team Total 
1 Albany Waldron's Walkers Karen Waldron $34,343.00
2 Buffalo Paving the Way to a Cure Guy Berberich $26,600.00
3 Saratoga Shooters Cindy Williams $19,371.35
4 Albany God's Team Joy Toppses $17,525.00
5 Saratoga Team Boucher MS Scwalkers Mark Boucher $16,065.00
6 Lockport #MSSUCKS Bobbi Jo Dwyer $10,900.00
7  Poughkeepsie Max Effort Alluson Whittaker $10,513.98
8 Buffalo   Team PVH Cares Doreen Poole $10,365.12
9 Watertown Team Nick and Friends Sheri Nichols $9,552.00
10 Mohawk Valley MS Fight Club Patti Andela $9,102.33
11 Buffalo Walking With Ragusa Karen Ragusa $8,665.00
12 Rochester Smart ALecks Allison Leckinger $8,456.00
13 Greece Team Vandetta Elaine VanAtta $8,210.00
14 Saratoga Sole Sisters and Friends Reisha Rieder $7,935.00
15 Poughkeepsie The Searchers Rebecca Low $7,874.93
16 Buffalo Team Ingram Ronald Surdej $7,766.00
17 Binghamton Shelley's Crew for the Cure Patti Feeney $7,499.35
18 Albany Bink's Bravehearts Julie Bink $7,401.00
19 Buffalo Smurfs Sandy Laspada $7,231.00
20 Rochester MS PubCrawl David Giunta $7,217.00
21 Batavia Gidgets Gang Elaine Stefani $7,184.00
22 Watertown Team Tom Cheryl Martin $7,132.00
23 Albany Oakley's Trotters Kimberly Miller $6,850.00
24 Lockport Gray Matter Steven Gray $6,840.00
25 Albany Just Keep Smyelin David Apkarian $6,741.57
26 Buffalo Saccone's Supporters Janine Saccone $6,660.00
27 Albany Netter's Go-Getters Walk Lippmann $6,585.00
28 Binghamton Team Donna Donna Richter $6,540.00
29 Jamestown Team DJ Douglas Brown $6,510.00
30 Buffalo Juliekins Natalie Golubski $6,268.00
31 Binghamton Homer Brink Chuck Catherine DeLuca $6,222.00
32 Rochester Karrie's Care Bears Karrie Tiefel $6,165.00
33 Buffalo Warden's Walkers Rich Warden $6,155.00
34 Buffalo Michelle's Supporters Michelle Clark $6,065.00
35  Rochester Travers Old Travelers Richard Yates $5,787.50
36 Batavia Greg's Team Arcade Center Farm Jeannine Fox $5,661.00
37 Buffalo Mark's Minions Lucinda Farrauto $5,520.00
38 Poughkeepsie NYSP Troop K Jeffrey Galm $5,514.15
39 Mohawk Valley Team Steven Amver Wood $5,385.00
40 Albany MS Terminators Susan Horn $5,382.00
41 Buffalo Mover & Shakers Nicole Burroughs $5,286.00
42 Canandaigua Team FLX Molly Linehan $5,160.00
43 Rochester Wacky Walkers Amy Aeckerle $5,039.00
44 Saratoga David's Angels Carol Osterhout $5,033.00
45 Albany Jim's Auto Sales Sue Saburro $5,021.00
46 Buffalo Team Ghiandoni Lisa Ghiandoni $4,977.56
47 Mohawk Valley Team CARE Ann MarieRuth $4,895.00
48 Saratoga Jamie's Buddies Jamie Rajter $4,876.47
49 Rochester Shelly's Stampede Michael Colway $4,855.00
50 Corning/Elmira/Bath Fishtoon Day Maureen Fisher $4,793.00

Thank you to our premier national sponsors

Thank you to our national sponsors

Become a Sponsor
 

Live Events


Please check back as events are added regularly!